OUR DEDICATED BOARD

Our Board Members represent diverse sectors of Montana’s economy, from technology to education to manufacturing, from large to small to family business. Board Members serve three-year terms and are limited to two full three-year terms.

* Executive Committee

Board Members are elected by the membership at the Annual Meeting in October. Please contact us if you are interested in serving on the Board or if you have recommendations on business leaders who would make excellent Board Members.

*Greg Thayer
Chair
Montana Milling
Great Falls

*Webb Brown
President / CEO
Montana Chamber of Commerce
Helena

*Paul Hopfauf
VP of Programs
Montana-Dakota Utilities
Glendive

*Bill McGladdery
VP of Government Relations
Town Pump Hotel Group
Butte

*Richard Miltenberger
VP of Finance/Secretary/Treasurer
Montana Health Co-op
Helena

Todd O’Hair
Past Chair
Cloud Peak Energy
Helena

Steve Arntzen
Century Gaming Technologies
Billings

Coco Ballew
Consumer Direct Care Network
Missoula

Chad Bauer
Republic Services
Missoula

Michael Bell
Delta Airlines
Park City, UT

Dr. Monica Berner
Blue Cross & Blue Shield of Montana
Helena

Kathy Boelter
Arrow Solutions Group
Billings

Jackie Clark
Ash Grove Cement
Montana City

Hillary Folkvord
Sacajawea Hotel
Three Forks

Weston Fricke
Simms Fishing
Bozeman

Kimberly Hannon
Missoula Area Chamber of Commerce
Missoula

John Hines
NorthWestern Energy
Helena

Niles Hushka
Yellowstone Strategies
Bozeman

Matt Jones
BNSF Railway
Bozeman

Courtney Kibblewhite
Northern Broadcasting System
Billings

Terry Kramer
Kramer Enterprises
Kalispell

Kyle Lingscheit
PayneWest Insurance
Missoula

Todd Lovshin
PacificSource Health Plans
Helena

Kathy McLane
Mid-Rivers Communications
Glendive

Sarah Swanson
Glasgow

Connie Prewitt
Billings Clinic
Billings

Mary Roehr
Charter Communications
Helena

Erik Sletten
Sletten Construction
Great Falls

Tom Spika
Spika Design & Manufacturing
Lewistown

Dr. Susan Wolff
Great Falls College MSU
Great Falls

Bryan Wood
Wood’s Powr-Grip
Laurel